POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE WEB?

We may anonymously use your IP address, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit.

If you provide us with data on the contact form, you will be identified so that we can contact you, if necessary.

UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES ARE WE GOING TO USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

- To answer your queries, applications or requests.

- Manage, answer or process the service requested.

- Information via electronic means, which are related to your request.

- Sales information or events via electronic means provided there is specific authorization.

- Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, our products and services. Improve our sales strategy.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where in order to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and make a "click" on the send button, by doing this it will imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause annexed to such a form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the symbol * in the compulsory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not mark the checkbox of acceptance of the privacy policy, the information will not be sent. Normally it has the following statement: " I am over 14 and have read and accept the Privacy Policy."

NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE NEWSLETTER?

In the Web, in order to subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an e-mail address, it will be sent.

We will only store your email in our database, and we will proceed to send you emails periodically, until you unsubscribe, or we stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe to any means of communication.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where in order to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and make a "click" on the send button, by doing this it will imply that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to the content of the clause annexed to such a form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the symbol * in the compulsory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not mark the checkbox of acceptance of the privacy policy, the information will not be sent. Normally it has the following statement: " I am over 14 and have read and accept the Privacy Policy."

SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS

UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES ARE WE GOING TO USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

- To answer your queries, applications or requests.

- Manage, answer or process the service requested.

- Establish a connection with you and create a community of followers.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY OF PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the corresponding social network environment, and in accordance with its Privacy Policies:

Facebook – http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
Instagram – https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
Twitter – http://twitter.com/privacy
Linkedin – http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
Pinterest – https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy
Google* – http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/
*(Google+ y Youtube)

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA?

We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way when we have a specific profile. We will keep the data as long as you let us follow you, befriend each other or clicking "I like", "follow" or similar buttons.

Any modification of your data or information or publication restrictions must be done through the settings of your profile or user in the social network itself.

DO WE INCLUDE PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners/holders. If you provide us with the data of third parties, you must first inform and request their consent or otherwise we shall be exempt from any responsibility for the non-compliance of this requirement.

WHAT ABOUT DATA OF MINORS?

We do not process data on children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, if applicable, from providing data of third parties who are not of that age. Tourism disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this provision.

WILL WE COMMUNICATE ELECTRONICALLY?

- Only to process your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have provided us with.

- If we carry out sales communication, it is because it has been previously and expressly authorized by you.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES DO WE USE?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimum level of protection for the Personal Data that we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal within the parameters of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

WHO WILL YOUR DATA BE PASSED ON TO?

Your data will not be given to third parties, except for legal obligations. Specifically, the data can be passed on to the State Tax Agency and to banks and financial institutions for the receipt of service rendered or product acquired. As well as to those in charge of the process needed for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, website, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or processed in that field with the maximum security.

If we request it, the web developer and web maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a contract for the provision of services that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy as us.

Any international transfer of data using American applications will be adhered to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

- To know if we are using your data or not.

- To access your personal data.

- To request the modification of your data if inaccurate.

- To request the elimination of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.

- To request the limitation of the usage your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current legislation.

- To give your data, which will be represented in a structured format, common use or machine-readable. If you prefer, we can send it to the new person in charge assigned by you. It is only valid in certain cases.

- To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent authority, if you believe that we have not dealt with you correctly.

- To revoke consent at any time for any process you have consented to previously.

If you modify any data, please let us know to keep it updated.

DO YOU WANT TO FILL IN A FORM TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

- We have forms so you can exercise your rights, ask us by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones available by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

- These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card.

- If someone is representing you, you must attach a copy of your ID card, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.

- The forms may be submitted in person, sent by letter or by email to the address of the person in charge mentioned at the beginning of this text.

HOW LONG WILL IT TAKE US TO ANSWER YOU IF YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

It depends on the right, but no longer than one month from the time of your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

If we use any other types of cookies that are not necessary you can consult our cookie policy.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

- Personal data will be kept as long as you remain linked to us.

- Once you disassociate yourself, the personal data used for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in order to comply with the statute of limitations for legal actions.

- The used data will be kept as long as the legal periods referred to above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain, or if there is no such legal period, or until the interested party requests its elimination or revokes the consent granted.

- We will maintain all the information and communications relating to your purchase or the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services are valid in order to attend any possible claims.